Report Card, finally. > w>
Giotto
ramenry
Shakespeare - 100%

Historical Fiction - 90%

English II Honors - 90%

Algebra II Honors - 93% (Math B - 91%)

Global II Regents - 95% (Final Exam - 94%)

Chemistry Honors - 83% (Final Exam - 79%, lmfao.)

French III - 94% (Final Exam - 94%)

Gym - 85%

Final Average - 92.79%

I kicked ass.
:3


Writer's Block: Comic Instinct
Giotto
ramenry
Do you think animals have a sense of humor?
This is actually a really interesting question.  Do they? I think that they may not have the same sense of humor as we do,
But certainly, they must.  They must have inside jokes, since they are capable of thought.


Writer's Block: Childhood Firsts
Giotto
ramenry
What was your first word?
Stereotypically, my first word was "dad".

Writer's Block: All-Nighter
Giotto
ramenry
When was the last time you stayed up all night? What were you doing?
I was talking to my friend the entire night on the phone.


Changes.
Giotto
ramenry
My life..
Isn't exactly "fun".
I've constantly thrown away opportunities, and I'm gonna stop.
Because I realized that I only have this summer and next summer until I have to actually grow up.
So I'm gonna try and have as much fun as possible.
Starting with this.
i665.photobucket.com/albums/vv20/KaraKun/photo-2.jpg
I'm getting my hair done like this.
I honestly don't care what people think.
They can suck a dick go to hell.
This is the hair I really want, and I'm gonna get it.
(I was considering coloring it, but nah.)
xP


So Tired.. Yet..
Giotto
ramenry
I can't. Haha~

•Too busy listening to BOOM BOOM SATELLITES.

•Getting to preoccupied with my charity thread on Gaia.

•Too busy on Gaia.. in general. XD
(Really hoped I could finish my dream avvy soon, but I doubt it.)

•I'm too excited about my birthday coming up.

• ''   '' about no school too.

Blahblahblah. And other stuff.

*flys away*

From Nervous.. To Amazing!
Giotto
ramenry
Today was a great day.
First and second period were nothing but laughs.
Leave it to Steve to constantly ask Foo what he's doing later, and if he wants to hang out.
Haha~
SO.
Third period comes around.. and the nerves kick up.
I had my French speaking task during study hall, and I had no idea what I'd do.
When I get there, my heart is POUNDING.
Like crazy..
But luckily for me, I picked really easy topics::
"Your friend has just come back from a trip to Italy. Ask her how her trip was."
and
"You are at a tailor, and you must pick out clothes for tonight. Tell the clerk what you need to be prepared".
I got a 24/24!



(Lussuria and his Peacock Dance FTW)
I always stress out over these speaking tasks, but every single time, I get 100%!
It's crazy.
After that, I got a huge self-esteem boost, and it carried out throughout the whole day!
I hope tomorrow will be like this too.
...
It probably won't be, though, because I have Gym.
>___________<;
Yuck.


Yearbooks!
Giotto
ramenry
I finally got one.
^__^
A lot of people signed it, even my English teacher.
Even though I had to bribe him. Haha.
It was funny..
I can't really tell you what he said,
(Because I left my yearbook at school)
But it was definitely interesting.

Writer's Block: Same Name
Giotto
ramenry
Have you ever met or known someone who has the same name as you (first and last) but is not a relative?
Nahh.
But in 4th grade, I met my friend Ryan, whose middle name is also Michael.
So for when we had to write our initials on a test or something, our teacher would get so confused.
Haha. XD


Writer's Block: Look at Me/Don't Look at Me
Giotto
ramenry
Do you seek attention or hide from it?
It depends on the situation.
...
..Nevermind.
No it doesn't. XD


?

Log in